2022 US Dressage Finals presented by Adequan®: Recap and Results

0
726

Presenting Sponsor


Supporting Sponsors


Contributing Sponsors


Hospitality Sponsors


Thank You to Our US Dressage Finals Patrons

Platinum

The Fruchterman Family

The Kathy and Brad Coors Foundation

Gold

Anonymous

Elizabeth D. Meyer

Silver

Centerline Events

Paddock Corporation, Lisa Gorretta, President

2 White Feet Inc.

Maryal Barnett

Barbara Noble & Joe Floyd

Deborah Stanitski

Bronze

Bar S Ranch/Barb Soukup

Northern Ohio Dressage Association

Rosinburg Events, LLC

Kathryn Grisolia

Marianne Ludwig

Friend

Gardy Bloemers

Jeanne Edwards

Kate Hutchings

Michelle King

Meredith McGrath

Janice Owens

Mary Robinson


Full Results by Class From

HorseShowOffice.com


USEF Network


Perpetual Trophies

The Top Hat Perpetual Trophy, presented by Janet Foy. 2022 Recipient: Heather Mason riding RTF Lincholn
The Verne Batchelder Memorial Trophy presented by River House Hanoverians. 2022 Recipient: Ronin, owners Kathryn Fleming-Kuhn & Martin Kuhn, rider Martin Kuhn, breeder Marcia Boeing
George W. Wagner Jr. Perpetual Trophy presented in memoriam by the International Georgian Grade Horse Registry. 2022 Recipient: Anartz Chanca riding Dazzle.
Janine Westmoreland Malone Perpetual Trophy presented by USDF. 2022 Recipient: Kristen Ortt riding Rita Mae Johnson.
The Calaveras County Perpetual Trophy Grand Prix Freestyle Adult Amateur Champion presented by Olva Stewart Pharo. 2022 Recipient: Ashley Maul riding Adiah HP.
Jazzman Perpetual Trophy presented by Donna Richardson. 2022 Recipient: Heather Mason riding RTF Lincoln.
Veronica Holt Perpetual Trophy presented in memoriam by USDF Region 5 and Friends. 2022 Recipient: Heather Mason riding RTF Lincoln.
The Miki Christophersen Perpetual Trophy Presented by USDF Region 4. 2022 Recipient:Martin Kuhn riding Ronin
Lloyd Landkamer Perpetual Trophy FEI Highest Scoring Mare. 2022 Recipient: Dreamgirl ridden and owned by Kat Fuqua.

2022 Regions Cup Champions

Vying with competitors from across the country for bragging rights for their respective USDF Regions, the top four scoring riders in designated divisions competed on regional teams for the US Dressage Finals Regions Cup.

Congratulations to our top three teams:

CHAMPION

Region 4

73.078%

Team Participants

– Martin Kuhn and Vholt, 76.379%

– Penelope Sachs and Frisbee 55, 68.426%

– Raegan McCool and Monique’s Minuet RSW, 71.724%

-Martin Kuhn and Ronin, 75.784%

RESERVE CHAMPION

Region 8

71.478%

Team Participants

– Heather Mason and Shmoky Quartz, 77.529%

– J.Stanley Edwards and Wubbo, 69.921%. 

– Robert Murray and Fashion 50, 68.922%

-Rosa Murphy and Ravnika FLF, 69.540%

THIRD PLACE

Region 3

71.158%

Team Participants

– Kathleen Petersen and It’s Showtime, 73.194%

– Emma Batchelder and Fifi MLW, 70.167%

– Lauren Polk and Diano, 72.356%

-Nora Batchelder and Divo, 68.913%

Fourth Place

Region 1

70.664%

Fifth Place

Region 9

70.090%

Sixth Place

Region 2

69.237%

Seventh Place

Region 5

69.047%

Eighth Place

Region 7

64.141%

Ninth Place

Region 6

63.786%


Full results of the High Score Breed Awards coming soon.


Exclusive Coverage from the US Dressage Finals presented by Adequan®

Exclusive Photo Galleries from the US Dressage Finals presented by Adequan®

Leave a Reply